Rental of tourist apartments in Valencia

City Suites Abastos

Martín el Humano 28, 46008 Valencia

City Suites Marina

Fusta 11-13 46022 Valencia

City Suites Universidades

Primado Reig 102 46010 Valencia

+34 963 470 600

Privacy Policy

GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users that may be collected while browsing through the website https://citysuitesvalencia.com.

In this sense, GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the person in charge

  • Holder: GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU.
  • NIF: B97620405
  • Address: San Vicente Mártir 24-3a, Valencia - España.
  • Website https://citysuitesvalencia.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the treatment of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles which are in accordance with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require consent for the processing of personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Holder will inform the User beforehand with absolute transparency.
  • Principio de minimización de datos: El Titular solicitará solo los datos estrictamente necesarios para el fin o los fines que los solicita.
  • Principle of limitation of conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose(s) of the treatment. The Holder shall inform the User of the conservation period corresponding to the purpose of the processing of personal data.
    In the case of subscriptions, the Holder shall periodically review the lists and delete those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.
  • The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
    The Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of their users' data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To navigate through https://citysuitesvalencia.com it is not necessary to provide any personal data.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are as follows:

Rights

The Holder informs you that about your personal data you have the right to

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a correction or cancellation.
  • Request limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to the portability of the data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the person concerned, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can go to GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU and ask for information about the data it has stored and how it was obtained, request the rectification of the same, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the files of the Owner.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send a postal mail to GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU, San Vicente Mártir 24-3a, Valencia - Spain, together with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Purpose of personal data processing

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, you subscribe to their newsletter is providing personal information of which the manager is MANAGEMENT OF DEVELOPMENT AND SOLUTIONS SLU. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, phone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your information by — SLU DEVELOPMENT AND SOLUTIONS MANAGER — only as described in the Legal Notice and in the present Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the system of information capture:

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

  • To guarantee the fulfillment of the conditions gathered in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookie Policy .

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to avoid loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Your data may be incorporated into a mailing list file, of which GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU is responsible for its management and processing. The security of your data is guaranteed, as GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU takes all necessary security measures and ensures that personal data will only be used for the purposes given.

GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU informs the user that their personal data will not be transferred to third party organizations, with the exception that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service involves the need for a contractual relationship with a processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU has the express consent of the user.

However, in some cases, collaborations with other professionals can be carried out. In these cases, the User's consent will be required, informing the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

Content from other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookie Policy

For this website to work properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

In the page Cookies Policy you can consult all the information relative to the policy of collection, the purpose and the treatment of the cookies.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Holder, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data dealt with by the Holder are

  • Identifying data.
  • Specially protected data categories are not handled.

Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Web navigation

By browsing https://citysuitesvalencia.com non-identifying data may be collected, which may include, IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third-party analysis services:

The Holder uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to gather demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by websites that can be accessed through the various links contained in the website.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, accurate and current, and keep them properly updated.

As a user of the website you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of data sent to the website exonerating GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU of any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepts and consents to the processing of them by GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send a postal mail to GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU, San Vicente Mártir 24-3a, Valencia - Spain, together with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that GESTORA DE DESARROLLOS Y SOLUCIONES SLU is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify the present Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

This web uses its own cookies for its correct functioning. By clicking on the OK button, you accept the use of these technologies and the processing of your data for these purposes. More info
Privacidad